SAG-AFTRA

FEATURE FILM
Beautiful Destroyer    Supporting    Dorrah Films USA   Dir. Christopher Dorrah
Ugly Benny    Supporting    Engine 15 Media Group, LA   Dir. Richard Brandes
Khali the Killer    Supporting    Khali the Killer, LLC   Dir. Jon Matthews
     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

SHORT FILM                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Bridget and Iain   Lead    We Make Movies, LA  Dir. Leah Patterson
Song From a Blackbird   Lead   Blackhand Films, LA   Dir. Enrique Pedraza *Screened At Cannes International Film Festival                                                                                    Out of Bounds   Supporting    Indelible Impact, LA    Dir. Meme Kelly
As the World Burns    Supporting    Hemisphere Entertainment, LA   Dir. Felix Tobin
Suspicious Activity    Lead    USC   Dir.Jacob Eben
Angela    Supporting    NIDA   Dir. Netta Yashchin
Adult Learners    Supporting    Awkward Arms Productions   Dir. Ursula Lane-Mullins
Pearo and the Plum    Lead    Notre Dame   Dir. Courtney Lee
Early Morning    Lead    SFS   Dir. Michael Lipovac
The Strawberry Culture    Supporting    The Special Ones   Dir. Cayden Hsu
Baroque and Roll    Supporting    Monkii Productions   Dir. Cole Leighton
     
   
TELEVISION                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Shameless   (Season 8)      Co-star/Lilian Fleet     Bonanza Productions/Dir. Iain B. MacDonald
LOVE  (Seasons 1 & 3)   Co-Star/Bertie's Mom    Netflix / Judd Apatow   Dir. Michael Showalter/Janicza Bravo                                                                                                      Deadly Women    Guest    Beyond Productions    Dir. Jamie Robertson                                                                                                                                                                 Predictions, Premonitions & Dreams    Guest    Seven Network   Dir. David Caesar
Home and Away    FeaturedSeven Network   Dir. Russell Webb
   

ONLINE & MULTIMEDIA
Cavity    Supporting    The Toscars Los Angeles   Dir. Tim Russ
Kittens in a Cage    Featured    Stoic Entertainment   Dir. Jillian Armenante
     
     
THEATRE    
Bridget and Iain    Bridget    Short & Sweet Hollywood   Dir. Leah Patterson
Ruben Guthrie   Susan   Australian Theatre Company Los Angeles Dir. Peter Blackburn *Broadway World Nomination
Our Voices Our Stories    Elizabeth    Indelible Impact, Barnsdall Theatre LA   Dir. Meme Kelly
The Marriage of Figaro    Marcellina    Pacific Opera, Sydney   Dir. Geoffrey Chard
Madama Butterfly    Butterfly’s Mother    Opera Australia, Sydney Opera House   Dir.John Copley
Carmen    Carmen    North Sydney Opera Company   Dir. Douglas Parnell
Tosca    Worshipper    Opera Australia, Sydney Opera House   Dir. John Copley
Maria Stuarda    Woman at Court   Opera Australia, Sydney Opera House   Dir. Rodney Fisher
Master Singers of Nuremburg    Village Woman   Opera Australia, Sydney Opera House   Dir. Michael Hampe
Cavalleria Rusticana    Mamma Lucia    North Sydney Opera Company   Dir. Douglas Parnell
Iolanthe    Fairy Queen    Zenith Theatre, Sydney   Dir. Geraldine James
The Gondoliers    Tessa    Zenith Theatre, Sydney   Dir. Geraldine James
The Mikado    Katisha    Zenith Theatre, Sydney  Dir. Geraldine James
The Yeomen of the Guard    Dame Curruthers    Zenith Theatre, Sydney   Dir. Geraldine James
Tarantara! Tarantara!    Geraldine    Sydney G&S Society, Sydney Opera House   Dir. John Faassen
The Gondoliers    Giulia    Sydney G&S Society, Sydney Opera House   Dir. Brian Phillips
The Mikado    Katisha    St John’s Players, Sydney   Dir. Phillip Parr
Legend of King O’Malley    Various roles    Q Theatre, Sydney   Dir. Richard Brooks
Ring Round the Moon    Isabelle    Liedertaffel Theatre   Dir. John Spicer
     
     
COMMERCIALS    
Remington Aerodynamic   Chief Scientist    Nurture Digital, Los Angeles   Dir. Nick Lange
Kwikset   Mrs Stone   Nurture Digital, Los Angeles  Dir. Shawn Wines
Harmony Place    Isolated Woman    Wild Grass Films, Los Angeles   Dir. Ben Caird
Real Pet Insurance    Pet Lover    One3Six Productions  Dir. Aaron Shereck (Australia)
Inner Circle Rum    Grieving Aunt    Cherub Pictures    Dir. Justin Kurzel (Australia)

VOICE OVER  Available on Request  
   

CONCERTS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Hollenbeck Palms    Soloist    Private Concert   Los Angeles
ATC Gala Event   Soloist  Australian Theatre Company, Los Angeles                                                                                                                                                                       Viennese Concert Series    Soloist    City Recital Hall, Sydney
Variety Concert Series    Soloist    Sydney Town Hall                                                                                                                                                                                         Beethoven’s Ninth Symphony   Soloist    Beethoven Society Australia/Japan   Sydney Opera House
A Night in Vienna    Soloist    Sydney Symphony Orchestra   Sydney Opera House
Viennese Concert    Soloist    Sydney Symphony Orchestra   Hills Centre, Sydney
Mozart's Requiem    Soloist    Central Coast Symphony Orchestra   NSW Australia
Wagner's Wesendonck Lieder    Soloist    Beecroft Symphony Orchestra Sydney Australia
Elgar's Sea Pictures    Soloist    Central Coast Symphony Orchestra   NSW Australia
Spanish Concert       Soloist       Spanish Cultural Society Sydney
Viennese Music Night    Soloist    Austrian Club  Sydney
Music on Sundays Concert Series    Soloist    Macquarie University Theatre   Sydney
Handel’s Messiah    Soloist    Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre    Sydney
Candlelight Concert Series    Soloist    Garrison Church   The Rocks Sydney
Mostly Mozart Festival    Soloist    Sydney Opera House   Sydney
Guest Soloist at many & varied venues for corporate, private & charity functions.
   
CABARET    
Sentimental Journey    Solo One-Woman Show    Sound Lounge, Seymour Centre   Sydney
   
RECORDINGS  
Morgan’s Run (Musical)   Australian Cast Recording    Symphony of Australia                                                                                                                                                   Sentimental Journey    Solo Cabaret Show    Sundeck Productions   Australia

TRAINING  
Bill Applebaum  Improv, Los Angeles                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Killian McHugh, Commercials, Los Angeles
Ted Brunetti On Camera/Audition Technique,  Los Angeles
Howard Fine Studio, Scene Study, Personalization & Comprehensive Technique , Los Angeles
Alexander Technique Jean-Louis Rodrigue/Kristof Konrad, Los Angeles
Chubbuck Technique Anthony Wong, Sydney
National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Film Intensive & Acting Ensemble, Sydney
Private Actor Coaching Paul Barry, Sydney & LA
Voice Over Ric Herbert, Sydney
Accent Coaching Paige Walker/John Higgins, Sydney
Screen Acting, Screenwise, Sydney
Voiceover Australian Film Television & Radio School, (AFTRS)
Actor Training,  Q Theatre, Sydney, Tutor: Richard Brooks
Singing coaching Varied vocal coaches & conductors (Australia & Germany)
Accent Coaching David Avcollie, Los Angeles

EDUCATION    
Master of Creative Arts (MCA) University of Newcastle, Australia
Graduate Diploma of Educational Studies: Music University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)
     
SPECIAL SKILLS    
Professional Singer: opera, classical, musical theatre, cabaret
Mezzo Soprano/Soprano, range: C below middle C to top C (3 octaves)
Proficient singing in French, Italian, German, Spanish, Latin, English
Voiceover Artist:
Accents: Australian, General American, Southern American, New York, British RP, Irish, French
Skills: Ballroom / tap / belly dancing, yoga, swimming, horse riding, tennis, hiking, piano, guitar
Driver’s license: manual/automatic